Welcome to West Central AA Hockey


  • Thanks to our 2015-2016 SPONSORS:
  • NuVision
  • Syngenta
  • Wrangler Tanker Service Ltd
  • Intricate Networks Inc
  • E & L Building Contractors
  • C.J. Condensate
  • CFYM 1210
  • Assante
  • G-Mac Ag Team
  • Apex
  • Glencross Charity Roughstock Event
  • Rev Energy Services Ltd
  • NUKLS Welding
  • Cresent Point
  • Rona
  • Guppy's Car and Truck Spa
  • Integra Tire (George de Bussac)
  • Southwest Paving
  • Roe & Peszko Barristers & Solicitors
  • Japa Electric
  • Great Canadian Oil Change
  • Crude X Contracting
  • Napa Auto Parts (Jack de Bussac)
  • Red Lion Inn Cold Beer & Wine Store
  • Hardcore Fitness
  • Double Deuce Trucking Ltd
  • Crop Production Services
  • Kindersley Glass Ltd
  • JDL Underground LTD
  • Precision Instrumentation (Trent Herner)
  • Dodsland Credit Union
  • Subway Biggar
  • Biggar Insurance
  • Bahm's Auto Service & Supply Ltd
  • Close Perkins & Hauta
  • Tisdale Sales & Service Ford
  • Steel View Oil Pressure Services
  • Supreme Source for Sports
  • Weese Electric
  • MRC (Justin Bast)
  • Designs By Nancy
  • DVogs Contracting
  • Sieben Meats
  • Hollands Hot Oiling Ltd.
  • Hill Acme
  • Impact Energy Services
  • Tarpon
  • CJYM 1330
  • Back 40 Embroidery
  • Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd.
  • Caylee Trucking
  • Dipple Contracting


Spring Camp Dates & Times:


PeeWee


Practice:







League Games:





Playoffs/Tournaments:



Bantam


Practices:







League Games:
HOME GAMES
Oct 8-Maniacs @ Kindersley 2:00PM
Oct 9-Genarais @ Kindersley 2:00PM
Oct 15-Stallions @ Kindersley 2:00PM
Nov 5-Notre Dame @ Rosetown 3:00PM
Nov 9-North Battleford @ Dodsland 8:00PM
Nov 11-Monarchs @ Dodsland 8:00PM
Nov 26-Sask Valley @ Unity 2:30PM
Dec 16-Melville @ Dodsland 8:00PM
Dec 17-Yorkton @ Kerrobert 8:00PM
Jan 7-Humbolt @ Unity 2:00PM
Jan 8-Aces @ Kerrobert 2:00PM
Jan 15-Outlaws @ Kindersley 2:00PM
Jan 27-Prairie Storm @ Dodsland 8:00PM
Jan 28-Prince Alber @ Kindersley 2:00PM
Feb 11-North East @ Kindersley 2:00PM
AWAY GAMES
Oct 2- @ NB(Battleford Arena) 2:15PM
Oct 21-@ Prince Albert(Steuart Arena)8:15PM
Oct 22-@ Stallions(Gordie Howe Kinsmen)2:30PM
Nov13-@ Sask Valley(Warman Legends Centre)3:00PM
Nov 18- @ Swift Current(FW Arena)8:00PM
Nov 19- @ Moose Jaw(Pla-Mor Palace Bert Hunt)3:00PM
Nov 20- @ Generals(Gordie Howe Kinsmen)2:30PM
Dec 6- @ Maniacs(Rod Hamm Arena)7:15PM
Jan 12- @ Outlaws(Gordie Howe)7:45PM
Jan 14- @ Stallions(Gordie Howe)2:30PM
Jan 21-@ Humbolt(EPA)3:15PM
Jan 22- @ North East(Melfort)2:00PM
Feb 3-@ Weyburn(CP Place)7:30PM
Feb 4- @Estevan 8:00PM
Feb 5- @ Regina Pat Blues(Co-OpC6)12:30PM




Playoffs/Tournaments:

Oct 27-30 Regina Bantam AA Tournament
Dec 9-12 Prince Albert Bantam AA Tournament

Midget Girls


Practices:







League Games:





Playoffs/Tournaments:




WEST CENTRAL AA FALL CAMP DATES FOR 2016-17 SEASON
West Central AA Fall Camp dates set for 2016-2017 season. Camp fees are $75.00 per player

Pee Wee:

Sept 15-18, 2016
GROUP 1
Thur Sept 15 7:30-9:00PM
Sat Sept 17 11:00AM-12:30PM
2:10-3:40PM
GROUP 2
Fri Sept 16 8:00-9:30PM
Sat Sept 17 12:40-2:10PM
3:50-5:20PM
Intersquad Games Sunday Sept 18*
Game #1 12:00-2:00PM
Game #2 3:00-5:00PM
*depending on numbers some cuts may be made Saturday night
so not all players will necessarily play on Sunday.
West Central Events Center
Kindersley, SK

For more info contact Shannon Volk @ jasonvolk@sasktel.net
Joel MsDonald @ supremesports@sasktel.net

Bantam:

Sept 9 8:00-9:30PM
Sept 10 8:30-10:00AM
1:00-2:30PM
Sept 11 9:00-10:30AM
1:00-2:30PM

For more info contact Jason Kelly @ cjkelly@sasktel.net

Midget Girls:
Sunday Oct 2, 2016 @ 8:30 AM
West Central Events Center
Kindersley, Sk

For more info contact Mike Rublee @ marublee@yourlink.ca



Please complete Fall Camp registration under 'Forms' and submit to division coaches or Rick Hawes at rawhawes@gmail.com, If you have questions please call Rick at 306-460-8891


PEEWEE GROUP WINS GOLD!

2015-2016
The Peewee group just won the gold at the Calgary AA Peewee Crowchild Challenge!  
CONGRATULATIONS, MIDGET GIRLS!
2015-2016 MIDGET GIRLS PROVINCIAL & LEAGUE CHAMPIONS!

CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!
On being LEAGUE & PROVINCIAL CHAMPS!

The Midget AA Girls finished their Provincial playoffs with a 5-0 total points Series win over Estevan and Finished League Finals winning both games of their best of 3 series vs Saskatoon Chargers!!!

Last Updated: Thursday, April 7th @ 1:00pm.


To post an announcement or update practice or game schedule please contact us:
Your Name: (*)
Your Phone:     
Your Email: (*)
Comment: (*)
(*) marks a required field.
Coaches for 2016-17 Season

PeeWee:
Head Coach: Joel MacDonald
Email: supremesports@sasktel.net
Asst Coach:
Asst Coach:

Bantam:
Head Coach: Jason Kelly
Email: cjkelly@sasktel.net
Asst Coach:
Asst Coach:

Midget Girls:
Head Coach: Mike Rublee
Email: marublee@yourlink.ca
Asst Coach:
Asst Coach:

If you have ANY questions, please feel free to contact any Board Member

Follow us on Twitter Visit us on Facebook sponsored by Intricate Networks


Built & Maintained with iWEBMANAGER